Purchase Tickets
All events are open to the public.

September

September 3 - Convocation - 1:30 pm, Wiedemann Hall
September 4 - Wednesdays in Wiedemann - 5:15 pm, Wiedemann Hall
September 11 - WSU Academic Convocation - 9:30 am, Wilner Auditorium
September 12 - Collage Concert - 7:30 pm, Miller Concert Hall
September 17 - Symphony Orchestra Concert: Rachelle Goter, clarinet - 7:30 pm, Miller Concert Hall
September 24 - Rie Bloomfield Organ Series: Jean-Baptiste Robin, guest artist - 7:30 pm, Wiedemann Hall
September 26 - Wind Ensemble - 7:30 pm, Miller Concert Hall

October

October 1 - Convocation - 1:30 pm, Wiedemann Hall
October 2 - Be a Band Major for a Day
October 2 - Wednesdays in Wiedemann - 5:15 pm, Wiedemann Hall
October 2 - Jazz Arts 1/Banda Hispanica Concert - 7:30 pm, Miller Concert Hall
October 3 - Jazz Arts 2/Guitar Ensemble/Combos Concert - 7:30 pm, Miller Concert Hall
October 7 - Symphonic Band Concert - 7:30 pm, Miller Concert Hall
October 8 - Concert Chorale and A Cappella Choir Concert - 7:30 pm, Wiedemann Hall
October 10 - Madrigal Singers and Women's Glee Club Concert - 7:30 pm, Wiedemann Hall
October 18 - Faculty Artist Recital: Low Strings - 7:30 pm, Wiedemann Hall
October 20 - Impulse Percussion Group - 7:30 pm, Miller Concert Hall
October 25 - Middle School Orchestra Day
October 29 - Symphony Orchestra Concert: Timothy Jones, violin - 7:30 pm, Miller Concert Hall

November

November 3 - Faculty Recital: Phillip Black, tuba - 3:00 pm, Wiedemann Hall
November 5 - Convocation - 1:30 pm, Wiedemann Hall
November 5 - Wind Ensemble - 7:30 pm, Miller Concert Hall
November 12 - Rie Bloomfield Organ Series: Dexter Kennedy, guest artist - 7:30 pm, Wiedemann Hall
November 15 - Wind Ensemble and Opera Performance: The Path to Heaven - 7:30 pm, Miller Concert Hall
November 17 - Wind Ensemble and Opera Performance: The Path to Heaven - 2:00 pm, Miller Concert Hall
November 19 - Symphony Orchestra Concert: Stage and Screen Pops Concert - 7:30 pm, Miller Concert Hall
November 20 - Jazz Arts 1/Banda Hispanica Concert - 7:30 pm, Miller Concert Hall
November 21 - Jazz Arts 2/Guitar Ensemble/Combos Concert - 7:30 pm, Miller Concert Hall
November 22-24 - Candlelight Concerts - 7:30 pm (Sun 4:00 pm), Wiedemann Hall
November 23 - School of Music Audition Day
November 25 - CFA Custodian Appreciation Reception - 3:00-4:00 pm, Wilner Commons
November 25 - Symphonic Band - 7:30 pm, Miller Concert Hall
November 26 - Concerto/Aria Auditions
November 26 - Wednesdays in Wiedemann: "Christmas Pops" Concert 5:15 pm - Wiedemann Hall

December

December 5 - Pig Out/Classes End – Noon, Miller Lobby

January

January 18 and 19 - Piano Festival - C107 and Wiedemann Hall
January 21 - Convocation 1:30 pm - Wiedemann Hall
January 25 - Rie Bloomfield Organ Series: Organ Workshop, Hentus Van Rooyen, guest artist - 10:00 am-1:00 pm, Wiedemann Hall
January 25 - Graduate Voice Auditions - 9:00 a.m-4:00 pm, C107

February

February 2 - Faculty Artist Recital: L'Histoire du Soldat/Devil's Tale - 3:00 pm, Miller Concert Hall
February 4 - Convocation - 1:30 pm, Wiedemann Hall
February 5 - Wednesdays in Wiedemann - 5:15 pm, Wiedemann Hall
February 6 and 7 - Opera Scenes - 7:30 pm, Wiedemann Hall
Febrary 7 and 8 - Honor Band Concert - 5:00 pm, Miller Concert Hall
February 8 - School of Music Audition Day
February 15 and 16 - SMTA
February 15 - Graduate Voice Auditions - 9:00 am-4:00 pm, Wiedemann Hall
February 16 - Faculty Recital: Julie Bees, piano - 3:00 pm, Wiedemann Hall
February 22 - KSHSAA Piano
February 24 - Concert Chorale and A Cappella Choir Concert - 7:30 pm, Wiedemann Hall
February 27 - Symphony Orchestra Concert: Concerto/Aria - 7:30 pm, Miller Concert Hall

March

March 2 and 3 - Madrigal Singers Invitational - 7:30 pm, Wiedemann Hall
March 3 - Convocation - 1:30 pm, Wiedemann Hall
March 3 - Wind Ensemble and Symphonic Band Concert - 7:30 pm, Miller Concert Hall
March 4 - Wednesdays in Wiedemann - 5:15 pm, Wiedemann Hall
March 4 - Jazz Arts 1/Banda Hispanica Concert - 7:30 pm, Miller Concert Hall
March 4-7 - SWACDA - Little Rock, AR
March 5 - Jazz Arts 2/Guitar Ensemble/Combos Concert - 7:30 pm, Miller Concert Hall
March 6 - Orfeo Duo, plus guest - 7:30 pm, Wiedemann Hall
March 8 - Faculty Artist Recital: Faculty Composers Recital - 3:00 pm, Wiedemann Hall
March 13 - Faculty Artist Recital: Organique - 7:30 pm, CAC
March 19-22 - Opera Theater: Cosi fan Tutte - 7:30 pm, Sun 2:00 pm, Miller Concert Hall

April

April 1 - Wednesdays in Wiedemann - 5:15 pm, Wiedemann Hall
April 2 - High School Orchestra Invitational
April 7 - Convocation - 1:30 pm, Wiedemann Hall
April 10 - Facutly Artist Series: Carmen Lemoine - 7:30 pm, Wiedemann Hall
April 11 - School of Music Audition Day
April 17 - Jazz Invitational
April 20 - Impulse Percussion Group - 7:30 pm, Miller Concert Hall
April 21 - Rie Bloomfield Organ Series: Tate Addis and Brett Valliant, guest artists - 7:30 pm, Wiedemann Hall
April 23 - Wind Ensemble Concert - 7:30 pm, Miller Concert Hall
April 25 - Wolff-Bing Preliminaries - 9:00 am-5:00 pm, Wiedemann Hall
April 26 - Wolff-Bing Finals - 1:00-5:00 pm, Wiedemann Hall
April 27 - Symphonic Band - 7:30 pm, Miller Concert Hall
April 28 - Madrigal Singers and Women's Glee Club Concert - 7:30 pm, Wiedemann Hall
April 29 - Wednesdays in Wiedemann "Pops" Concert - 5:15 pm, Wiedemann Hall
April 29 - Jazz Arts 1/Banda Hispanica Concert - 7:30 pm, Miller Concert Hall
April 30 - Jazz Arts 2/Guitar Ensemble/Combos Concert - 7:30 pm, Miller Concert Hall

May

May 3 - Symphony Orchestra/Choral Concert - 3:00 pm, Miller Concert Hall
May 31-June 12 - 2020 Kodaly Summer Workshop
May 31-June 5 - 2020 Kodaly Treble Choir