Retirees

Name Dept.
Terry Althouse Building Maintenance
Donna Belt University Computing & Telecommunications Services
Thomas Brock Media Resources Center
John Carter Physical Therapy
Samuel Catt Building Maintenance
Raymond Clay Custodial Maintenance
Delores Craig-Moreland School of Community Affairs
Lynda Cushman Curriculum & Instruction
Lou Dixson Housing & Residence Life
John Ellis University Computing & TelecommunicationsServices
Susan Fordyce Custodial Maintenance
Donna Gerant Financial Operations & Business Technology
Cheryl Goff Custodial Maintenance
John Goldsmith Building Maintenance
Virginia Gregory Fine Arts Dean's Office
Lloyd Harp WSU Police Department
Dennis Harvey Financial Operations & Business Technology
W. Stephen Hathaway English
David Haury Building Maintenance
James Ho Mathematics & Statistics
Enid Howe Undergraduate Admissions
Nancy Luttrell School of Music
David McCullough WSU Police Department
Nikki McDermed Financial Operations & Business Technology
Dan Mehl Heskett Center
Donna Miller Housing & Residence Life
Linda Mitchell Curriculum & Instruction
Peter Nolasco Custodial Maintenance
Ruth Pickard Public Health Sciences
Joe Raleigh Custodial Maintenance
Rusty Rhodes Auto Service
Glen Roths Landscape & Ground Maintenance
Carol Russell Financial Operations & Business Technology
Iola Russell Financial Operations & Business Technology
Mireya Serna Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures
Patsy Sheffield Multicultural Affairs
Asrat Teshome Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Donald Teter WSU Police Department
Lac Thi Tran Custodial Maintenance
Michael Turner Administration & Finance
Delia Wallace Political Science
Richard Wessley National Institute for Aviation Research
Carol Widmer Housing & Residence Life
Donald Wineke English
William Wynne Registrar's Office
Jessie Young Custodial Maintenance
Melvin Zandler Chemistry
Linda Zollars Student Health Services

50 years of service

Name Dept.
Roger Lowe Administration & Finance
William Richardson Mathematics & Statistics


45 years of service

Name Dept.
Stephen Brady Mathematics & Statistics
Dharam Chopra Mathematics & Statistics
Alan Elcrat Mathematics & Statistics
Gerald Graham Management


40 years of service

Name Dept.
James Herrman Rhatigan Student Center
Rosalind Scudder Communication Sciences & Disorders
Melinda Ware Counseling & Testing Center


35 years of service

Name Dept.
Alan Aagaard Curriculum & Instruction
Janet Brown University Libraries
Ginger Cox Campus Life & University Relations
H. Edward Flentje Hugo Wall School of Urban & Public Affairs
Joyce Hadley Registrar's Office
Connie Morris Elliott School of Communication
Anthony Parsons Building Maintenance
Robert Ross Marketing
James Snyder Psychology
Nancy McCarthy Snyder Hugo Wall School of Urban & Public Affairs
G. Eugene Stephenson Intercollegiate Athletics


30 years of service

Name Dept.
Gary Bequette WSU Police Department
Karen Brown Biological Sciences
Jeri Carroll Curriculum & Instruction
Buma Fridman Mathematics & Statistics
Patricia Kieffer Curriculum & Instruction
Abu Masud Graduate School Dean's Office
Ruth Matz Intercollegiate Athletics
Michael Papadakis Aerospace Engineering
Cathy Razook-Ellsworth Cooperative Education
Brigitte Roussel Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures
David Thomas Custodial Maintenance


25 years of service

Name Dept.
Catherine Carrillo Custodial Maintenance
Dean Headley Marketing
Deena McDaniel Physician Assistant
Camilla Wilson Physical Therapy


20 years of service

Name Dept.
Heather Ballard WSU Police Department
Elaine Bernstorf School of Music
Betty Campbell School of Nursing
Denise Canoles Graduate School Dean's Office
Warren Carter Physical Plant
Denise Celestin School of Performing Arts
Jama Challans Registrar's Office
Victor Chavez Kansas Kids @ GEAR UP
Shawn Ehrstein National Institute for Aviation Research
Kenneth Ewertz Campus Recreation
Deborah Gordon Women's Studies & Religion
William Hendry Biological Sciences
Pyong Kook Lee Custodial Maintenance
J. David McDonald Research Administration
Louis Medvene Psychology
Aurora Mendia Health Professions Dean's Office
V. Kaye Monk-Morgan Upward Bound Math/Science Regional Center
Roy Myose Aerospace Engineering
Lisa Nettleton Purchasing
Kari Ossman Landscape & Ground Maintenance
Amy Schafer University Relations
Mireya Serna Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures
Richard Spilman English
John Stewart University Libraries
Kathryn Stewart Disability Services
James Thomas Intercollegiate Athletics
Hong Tran Custodial Maintenance
Paul Werner Administration & Finance
Connie White Alumni Association


15 years of service

Name Dept.
Shanda Burch Disability Support Services
Vladimir Butnev Biological Sciences
Kenneth Butt Building Maintenance
Silvia Herzog Carruthers School of Music
Lafayette Childs Landscape & Ground Maintenance
William Cooper Building Maintenance
Eleathe Craig Custodial Maintenance
Terence Decker Economics
Melissa Donham Center for Management Development
Patricia Dooley Elliott School of Communication
Kelly Eck Financial Operations & Business Technology
R. Adriana Emmot Physical Plant Director's Office
Judith Gariepy Student Health Services
Greg Gates Building Maintenance
Carolyn Hamilton Custodial Maintenance
George Hampton Architectural & Engineering Services
Jeannie Hernandez Philosophy
C. Nicholas Johnson School of Performing Arts
Marie King School of Music
Rhonda K. Lewis Psychology
Darchel Loggins Cooperative Education
Linda Mitchell Curriculum & Instruction
Thurland Morgan University Computing & Telecommunications Services
P. Mary Morriss Media Resources Center
Roberta Norton Financial Operations & Business Technology
Sue Nyberg Physician Assistant
Michael Purdue Landscape & Ground Maintenance
Sherryl Purdue University Computing & Telecommunications Services
Daniel Reikofski Postal Services
Myron Richard Talent Search-Project Discovery
Matthew Seiwert University Computing & Telecommunications Services
Vanessa Souriya-Mnirajd Student Support Services
Michael Sperlazza Postal Services
Lula Stephens KMUW
Patricia Temple Undergraduate Admissions
Korey Torgerson Intercollegiate Athletics
Kim Hau Tran Custodial Maintenance
Muhammad Usmani University Computing & Telecommunications Services
Jimmy Walker Building Maintenance
Sander Williams Landscape & Ground Maintenance
Chihdar Yang Aerospace Engineering

10 years of service

Name Dept.
Ikramuddin Ahmed Mechanical Engineering
Russell Autrey Media Resources Center
Cena Barneycastle Financial Operations & Business Technology
Alan Beisel Building Maintenance
Garret Bergkamp University Computing & Telecommunication Services
Kristie Bixby Academic Affairs & Research
Douglas Brown Elliott School of Communication
Brian Brown National Institute for Aviation Research
Robert Bubp School of Art & Design
Krysti Carlson-Goering WSU West Campus
Wendy Ciarleglio Intercollegiate Athletics
Lynda Cushman Curriculum & Instruction
Ngoc Dang Custodial Maintenance
Mary Darnell School of Social Work
Shane Dennis Intercollegiate Athletics
Paul Dotson WSU Police Department
Cathy Doughty Women's Studies & Religion
Mary Evans Landscape & Ground Maintenance
Yumi Foster Modern & Classical Languages & Litertures
Natalie Grant School of Social Work
Francisco Guerrero Building Maintenance
Jody Hall University Confernces & Non-Credit Programs
Steven Helm Finance Real Estate & Decision Sciences
Hong Hoang Custodial Maintenance
LaDawna Hobkirk Sociology
Jillian Hoefer Child Development Center
Linda Horsley Speech-Language-Hearing Clinic
Larry Ingram Custodial Maintenance
Phillip Jay Building Maintenance
John Johnson School of Music
Terry Johnson WSU Foundation
Sarah Jolley Center for Community Support & Research
Taewook Kang University Relations
Suresh Keshavanarayana Aerospace Engineering
Nancy Loosle Rhatigan Student Center
C. Bryan Masters University Relations
Susan Matveyeva University Libraries
Walter Mayne Housing & Residence Life
Jacquelyn McClendon School of Nursing
Carrye McGrath University Libraries
Brian Moore Landscape & Ground Maintenance
Larry Morton National Institute for Aviation Research
Achita Muthitacharoen Finance Real Estate & Decision Sciences
Keith Neufeld University Computing & Telecommunication Services
Karen Newton Registrar's Office
Thom Thi Nguyen Custodial Maintenance
Marion Posey Building Maintenance
Penny Post Financial Operations & Business Technology
Shelley Rich Campus Recreation
Travis Richardson Physical Plant
Jennifer Roberts Disability Services
Stacy Rucker Training & Technology Team
Andrew Santee Building Maintenance
Lynn Schrepferman Center for Commununity Support & Research
Nancy Sells Financial Aid
David Smith Institutional Research
Martha Smith School of Community Affairs
Robin Stevens National Institute for Aviation Research
Clyde Stoltenberg Management
Amy Strong Fairmount Center for Science & Mathematics Education
Shelly Tittel University Computing & Telecommunication Services
Michelle Townsend Campus Recreation
Huong Tran Custodial Maintenance
Sabrina Vasquez School of Performing Arts
Mehmet Yildirim Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering
Angela Zeorlin Financial Aid


Five years of service

Name Dept.
Thomas Aldag National Institute for Aviation Research
Patricia Allen University Computing & Telecommunications Services
Nancy Allinger Registrar's Office
Jennifer Anozie Health Professions Dean's Office
Deborah Ballard-Reisch Elliott School of Communication
Johnnie Barnhart Rhatigan Student Center
Dianna Beat Performance Facilities
Sally Beckett Campus Recreation
Amy Belden College of Education
Robert Bennett Landscape & Ground Maintenance
Daniel Bergman Curriculum & Instruction
Catherine Bohn-Gettler Counseling, Educational & School Psychology
Jacqueline Boyles Campus Life & University Relations
Ngoyi Bukonda Public Health Sciences
Mitchell Camp Auto Service
Gaylen Chandler Management
Thad Colling National Institute for Aviation Research
Melissa Conley Registrar's Office
Theresa Cooper School of Nursing
Linda Cory Aerospace Engineering
Jonathan Cyphers KMUW
Orren Dale School of Social Work
Jean Dandurand Student Health Services
Amy Delamaide Center for Community Support & Research
Sandra Derry Mathematics & Statistics
Amy DeVault Elliott School of Communication
Mike Doan University Computing & Telecommunications Services
Angela Dudley WSU Foundation
Craig Elliott Educational Leadership
Kimberly Engber English
Robert Faison WSU Police Department
Marche Fleming-Randle Liberal Arts Dean's Office
Johanna Fonkert University Relations
Dana Ford Intercollegiate Athletics
Debra Franklin Engineering Dean's Office
Ebony Freeman International Education
Kyle Garwood WSU Police Department
Melissa Goldstein Modern & Classical Languages & Literatures
Diana Gordon WSU Foundation
Gina Gouchenour Multicultural Affairs
Jean Griffith English
Kerry Grosch Training and Technology Team
Willie Hall Custodial Maintenance
Jessica Hanzlicek-Treadwell WSU Foundation
Riccardo Harris Kansas Kids @ GEAR UP
David Haynes Custodial Maintenance
Martin Heffner Media Resources Center
Christine Heim KMUW
Patrice Hein Education Dean's Office
Robert Heintzelman Training and Technology Team
Robert Henry Fairmount Center for Science & Mathematics Education
Amy Houpt WSU Foundation
Gregory Houseman Biological Sciences
Roy Jacobson Intercollegiate Athletics
Christopher Jans Intercollegiate Athletics
Michelle Jarboe Child Development Center
Kasey Jolly Center for Economic Development & Business Research
Linwood Kearney School of Accountancy
Jens Kreinath Anthropology
Preethika Kumar Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
Maria Langley Kansas Kids @ GEAR UP
Dona Larimer Undergraduate Admissions
Kyoung Hag Lee School of Social Work
Mun Lian National Institute for Aviation Research
Randi Lindquist Human Resources
Jens Kreinath Anthropology
Preethika Kumar Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Maria Langley Kansas Kids @ GEAR UP
Dona Larimer Undergraduate Admissions
Kyoung Hag Lee School of Social Work
Mun Lian National Institute for Aviation Research
Randi Lindquist Human Resources
Jamie Livengood International Education
Penny Longhofer Curriculum and Instruction
Carol Lopez WSU Police Department
Karen Loyd Small Business development center
Nishanka Mahathalage National Institute for Aviation Research
Ka Poh Man National Institute for Aviation Research
M. Gregg Marshall Intercollegiate Athletics
Pamela Martin School of Nursing
Patricia McDonnell Ulrich Museum of Art
Duyen Thanh Nguyen Rhatigan Student Center
Stephanie Nicks School of Nursing
Steve Oare School of Music
Dominic Okon Intergollegiate Athletics
Matthew Opliger National Institute for Aviation Research
Evan Palmer Psychology
Sandra Peer Mathematics and Statistics
John Perry Management
Donald Phelps National Institute for Aviation Research
Mack Pickens Building Mainetenance
Barbara Pickens University Relations
Stephanie Pope Media Resources Center
Teresa Radebaugh Regional Institute on Aging
Atul Rai School of Accountancy
Shannon Reed Antropolgy
Vanessa Rodriguez Housing and Residence Life
Nicole Rogers Public Health Sciences
Gina Rosas International Education
Christine Rounds Barton School Student Record and Monitoring
Jean Ryan Kansas Kids @ GEAR UP
Barbara Sawtelle Speech-Language-Hearting Clinic
Gerald Scholl School of Music
Julie Scott Financial Aid
Kitti Seavey Education Support Services
Sonja Seemann Education Support Services
Kristine Sellers Cooperative Education & Work Based Learning
Kathryn Sheperd Undergraduate Admissions
Derek Smith Building Maintenance
Joshua Smith WSU Police Department
Nice Solomey Mathematics and Statistics
M. Danna Sprankle School of Accountancy
Heather Stafford Student Health Services
Steven Stickley Building Maintenance
Erin Stieben Alumni Association
Teresa Strauz Center of Community Outraach
Mazetta Sullivan Research Administration
Levente Sulyok School of Art and Design
Pei Gen Tan National Institute for Aviation Research
Dev Thapa Nationlal Instutute for Aviation Research
Felicia Torres Financial Operations and Business Technology
Angeline Tucker Central Services
Sook Cha Turner Custodial Maintence
Krista Voth WSU Foundation
Liana Wagle Modern and Classical Languages and Literatures
Debra Werth Biological Sciences
Christina West WSU Police Department
Patricia White WSU Foundation
Teddy Williams National Institute for Aviation Research
Deborah Willis Disability Services
John Wise Intercollegiate of Athletics
Randal Witherspoon Custodial Maintenance
Dexter Woods Advanced Education in General Dentistry
Sook Cha Turner Custodial Maintenance
Vikas Yadav National Institute for Aviation Research
MIchael Yeung WSU South Campus