Fellows Listed by Year

Honors Faculty Fellows

2021-2022
Chris Boberg (Barton SOB)
Gary Brooking (ENGR)
Katie Mitchell-Koch (LAS)
Jeremy Patterson (CID)

2020-2021
Atul Rai (Barton SOB)
Elaine Bernstorf (Fine Arts)
Moriah Beck (LAS)
Mythili Menon (LAS)

2019-2020
Elaine Bernstorf (Fine Arts)
Robin Henry (LAS)
Martin Ratcliffe (Honors)
Moriah Beck (LAS)
2018-2019
Chelsea Redger-Marquardt (CAS)
Elaine Bernstorf (Fine Arts)
Kennedy Rodgers (Student Affairs)
Moriah Beck (CAS)
Robin Henry (LAS)
2017-2018
Heidi VanRavenhorst-Bell (CAS)
Moriah Beck (LAS)
2016-2017
Elaine Bernstorf (Fine Arts)
Martin Ratcliffe (Honors)
Neal Allen (LAS)
Robin Henry (LAS)
2015-2016
Douglas Parham (CHP)
Elaine Bernstorf (Fine Arts)
Jeremy Patterson (CID)
Roy Myose (ENGR)
2014-2015
Douglas Parham (CHP)
Elaine Bernstorf (Fine Arts)
Jeremy Patterson (CID)
John Perry (Barton SOB)
Larry Spurgeon (Barton SOB)
Michael Hall (LAS)
2013-2014
Douglas Parham (CHP)
Elaine Bernstorf (Fine Arts)
Jeremy Patterson (CID)
John Perry (Barton SOB)
Larry Spurgeon (Barton SOB)
Michael Hall (LAS)
2012-2013
Douglas Parham (CHP)
Elaine Bernstorf (Fine Arts)
Jeremy Patterson (CID)
John Perry (Barton SOB)
Larry Spurgeon (Barton SOB)
Michael Hall (LAS)

 


Orientation Faculty Fellows

2020-21:
Bobby Berry (CAS)
BreAnn Gilkey (LAS)
Cathy Durano (CAS)
Deepak Gupta (ENGR)
Elizabeth Tew (CHP)
Enrique Navarro (LAS)
Gary Brooking (ENGR)
Gergana Markova (Barton SOB)
Maryon Habtemariam (CHP)
Melissa Penkava Koza (Fine Arts)
Mike McLeod (Barton SOB)
Tom Wine (Fine Arts)

2019-20:
Amy Kalb (LAS)
Bobby Berry (CAS)
Brandy Jackson (CHP)
Cathy Durano (CAS)
Deepak Gupta (ENGR)
Elizabeth Tew (CHP)
Gary Brooking (ENGR)
Gergana Markova (Barton SOB)
Jodie Simon (LAS)
Melissa Penkava Koza (Fine Arts)
Pattie Bradley (Barton SOB)
Tom Wine (Fine Arts)

2018-19:
Amy Kalb (LAS)
Bobby Berry (CAS)
Brady Jackson (CHP)
Cathy Durano (CAS)
Deepak Gupta (ENGR)
Gary Brooking (ENGR)
Gergana Markova (Barton SOB)
Jodie Simon (LAS)
Justine Sasanfar (Fine Arts)
Kerry Jones (LAS)
Pattie Bradley (Barton SOB)
Stephen Arnold (CHP)
Tom Wine (Fine Arts)

2017-18:
Brandy Jackson (CHP)
Cathy Duran (CAS)
Deepak Gupta (ENGR)
Eric Wilson (LAS)
Gary Brooking (ENGR)
Gergana Markova (Barton SOB)
Joe Shellhammer (LAS)
Justine Sasanfar (Fine Arts)
Mary Sherman (LAS)
Michelle Adler (CAS)
Pattie Bradley (Barton SOB)
Stephen Arnold (CHP)
Tom Wine (Fine Arts)

2015-16:
Atul Rai (Barton)
Cathy Durano (CAS)
Deepak Gupta (ENGR)
Eric Wilson (LAS)
Gergana Markova (Barton SOB )
Jeff Noble (CAS)
Joe Shellhammer (LAS)
Natalie Grant (LAS)
Patty Beamer (CHP)
Perlekar Tamtam (ENGR)
Stephanie Patterson (Fine Arts)
Steve Arnold (CHP)
Tom Wine (Fine Arts)

2014-15:
Larry Spurgeon (Barton SOB)
Larry Whitman (ENGR)
Natalie Grant (LAS)
Patty Beamer (CHP)
Tom Wine (Fine Arts)

Prior to 2014:
Carolyn Shaw (LAS)
Jeff Pulaski (Fine Arts)
Larry Whitman (ENGR)
Ron Matson (LAS)
Trisha Self (LAS)


Recruitment Faculty Fellows

2020-2021
Dotty Harpool (Barton SOB)
Eric Wilson (LAS)
Kara McCluskey (ENGR)
Shaunna Millar (LAS)

2019-2020
Deepak Gupta (ENGR)
Dotty Harpool (Fine Arts)
Fran Connor (LAS)
Jodi McArthur (CAS)
Jolyn Dowling (CHP)
Kara McCluskey (ENGR)
Liz Roberts (CAS)
Lori Santos (Fine Arts)
Moriah Beck (LAS)
Shaunna Millar (LAS)

2018-2019
Amy DeVault (LAS)
Bobby Berry (CAS)
Chris Wyant (CAS)
Dotty Harpool (Barton SOB)
Eric Wilson (LAS)
Jolyn Dowling (CHP)
Kara McCluskey (ENGR)
Tim Shade (Fine Arts)

2017-2018
Amy DeVault (LAS)
Bobby Berry (CAS)
Chris Wyant (CAS)
Dotty Harpool (Fine Arts)
Eric Wilson (LAS)
Jolyn Dowling (CHP)
Kara McCluskey (ENGR)


Retention Faculty Fellows

2020-2021

Cindi Mason (ENGR)
Lindsay Luinstra (CAS)
Neal Allen (LAS)
Raina Rutti (Barton SOB)
Sarah Taylor (CHP)

2019-2020

Amy Kalb (LAS)
Cindi Mason (ENGR)
Pattie Bradley (Barton SOB)
Sarah Taylor (CHP)

2018-2019
N/A

2017-2018

Abu Asaduzzaman (ENGR)
Cathy Durano (CAS)
Danette Baker (Fine Arts)
Laura Zellers (Barton SOB)
Lisa Belt (CHP)
Shaunna Millar (LAS)

2016-2017

Abu Asaduzzaman (ENGR)
Cathy Durano (CAS)
Danette Baker (Fine Arts)
Laura Zellers (Barton SOB)
Lisa Belt (CHP)
Moriah Beck (LAS)
Shaunna Millar (LAS)


Service Learning Fellows

2020-2021

Cindi Mason (ENGR)
Lori Santos (Fine Arts)
Rachel Showstack (LAS)
Samantha Gregus (LAS)

2019-2020

Amy Kalb (LAS)
Brenna Boppre (LAS)
Dasha Shamrova (LAS)
Perlekar Tamtam (ENGR)
Laila Cure (ENGR)
Mythili Menon (LAS)

2018-2019

Amy Chesser (CHP)
Dorothy (Dottie) Harpool (Barton SOB)
Eve (Dee) Kalomo (LAS)
Lori Santos (Fine Arts)
Michelle Wallace (CHP)
Wonyoung Kim (CAS)

2017-2018

Kara McCluskey (ENGR)
Nikki Keene Woods (HP)
Wonyoung Kim (CAS)


Tilford Faculty Fellows

2021-2022

Carmen Lemoine (Fine Arts)
Jason Li (CAS)
Aubrey Neihaus (CAS) 
Lori Santos (Fine Arts)
Rannfrid Thelle (LAS)
Valerie Thompson (CAS)

2021-2020

Christopher Stone (CHP)
Dasha Shamrova (LAS)
Raina Rutti (Barton SOB)
Robin Henry (LAS)

2019-2020

Breanna Boppre (LAS)
Crystal Dozier (LAS)
Jennifer Stone (CAS)
Samantha Corcoran (ENGR)
Stacey Popejoy (LAS)

2018-2019

Gery Markova (Barton SOB)
Robert Bubp (Fine Arts)
Kristin Beal (Fine Arts)
Sarah Taylor (CHP)
Susan Sterrett (LAS)

2017-2018

Jose Enrique Navarro (LAS)
Katherine Cramer (CAS)
Noell Birondo (LAS)
Rachel Showstack (LAS)
Rocio del Aguila (LAS)

2016-2017

Noell Birondo (LAS)
Darren DeFrain (LAS)
Rachelle Grant (CAS)
Ang Lee (LAS)
Christopher Stone (CAS)

2015-2016

Yumi Suzuki (LAS)
Jennifer Pearson (CAS)
Travis Bruce (LAS)
Peggy Hernandez (CHP)
Masud Chand (Barton SOB)

2014-2015

Mara Alagic (CAS)
Peggy Hernandez (CHP)
Rebeccah Bechtold (LAS)
Shaunna Millar (LAS)
Travis Bruce (LAS)

2013-2014

Doris Chang (LAS)
Douglas Crews (LAS)
Fuchang Liu (CAS)
Karen Countryman-Roswurm (LAS)
Masud Chand (Barton SOB)

2012-2013

Amy Drassen Ham (CHP)
Glyn Rimmington (LAS)
Jeff Pulaski (Fine Arts)
Jim Hellman (Fine Arts)
Kyoung Hag Lee (LAS)
Robin Henry (LAS)

2011-2012

Anh Tran (CAS)
Brien Bolin (LAS)
Chinyere Okafor (LAS)
Darron Smith (CHP)
Donna Sayman (CAS)
Elaine Bernstoff (Fine Arts)
Gayla Lohfink (CAS)
Gery Markova (Barton SOB)
Heather Grohe (LAS)
Kay Gibson (CAS)
Maria Torres-Pillot (CHP)
Natalie Grant (LAS)
Patricia Dooly (Barton SOB)
Sue Nyberg (CHP)